2004 Weatherby Way Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,891 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Weatherby Way, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $998,473, approximately $469 per square foot. 2004 Weatherby Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Holscher Nicole S
Bought by
Holscher Nicole S and Murphy Peter Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,032
Outstanding Balance
$448,522
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Holscher Richard J
Bought by
Holscher Nicole S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Holscher Richard J and Holscher Nicole S
Bought by
Holscher Nicole S and Holscher Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Smith June W
Bought by
Holscher Richard J and Holscher Nicole S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Smith June W and June W Smith Trust
Bought by
Smith June W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Smith June W
Bought by
Smith June W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holscher Nicole S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holscher Nicole S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holscher Nicole S | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Holscher Richard J | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith June W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith June W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holscher Nicole S | $453,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Holscher Nicole S | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holscher Richard J | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $728,025 | $290,025 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $713,751 | $284,339 | $429,412 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $699,757 | $278,764 | $420,993 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $686,038 | $273,299 | $412,739 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $672,588 | $267,941 | $404,647 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $665,692 | $265,194 | $400,498 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $652,641 | $259,995 | $392,646 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $639,846 | $254,898 | $384,948 |
| 2017 | $7,332 | $627,300 | $249,900 | $377,400 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $223,059 | $60,051 | $163,008 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $219,709 | $59,149 | $160,560 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $215,406 | $57,991 | $157,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map