2007 North St Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 North St, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $275,384, approximately $254 per square foot. 2007 North St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Woodson Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $129,311 | $31,340 | $97,971 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $124,291 | $30,124 | $94,167 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $121,855 | $29,534 | $92,321 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $119,466 | $28,955 | $90,511 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $118,242 | $28,659 | $89,583 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $115,925 | $28,098 | $87,827 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $113,653 | $27,548 | $86,105 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $111,425 | $27,008 | $84,417 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $109,241 | $26,479 | $82,762 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $107,601 | $26,082 | $81,519 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $105,495 | $25,572 | $79,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map