2009 Whitman Place Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Whitman Place, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $203,724, approximately $254 per square foot. 2009 Whitman Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Keystone Homes Corporation
Bought by
Cruea Lawrence J and Cruea Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Tr and Lupo Emilie
Bought by
Keystone Homes Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,622
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruea Lawrence J | $90,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Keystone Homes Corporation | $38,277 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keystone Homes Corporation | $63,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $177,100 | $55,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $159,100 | $55,000 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $156,900 | $55,000 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $144,300 | $50,000 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $126,100 | $42,000 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $116,100 | $38,300 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $113,000 | $38,300 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $103,300 | $38,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $89,700 | $38,300 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map