2014 Lansing Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Lansing Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $198,386, approximately $258 per square foot. 2014 Lansing Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $161,400 | $55,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $144,800 | $55,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $129,600 | $55,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $116,200 | $50,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $99,600 | $42,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $92,800 | $38,300 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $92,800 | $38,300 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $91,900 | $38,300 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $91,900 | $38,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map