201 E Magnolia Blvd Burbank, CA 91502
Downtown Burbank Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
558,532
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA 91502. 201 E Magnolia Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Burbank Mall Associates Llc
Bought by
Capref Burbank Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,955,316
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Fee Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
City Of Burbank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,955,316
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Fee Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
City Of Burbank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,955,316
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
City Of Burbank
Bought by
Fee Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,955,316
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
City Of Burbank
Bought by
Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of Burb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of Burb
Bought by
City Of Burbank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capref Burbank Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Burbank | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| City Of Burbank | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| City Of Burbank | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fee Acquisitions Llc | $9,386,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of Burb | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Burbank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capref Burbank Llc | $44,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187,504 | $102,546,475 | $37,437,602 | $65,108,873 |
| 2024 | $1,187,504 | $100,535,761 | $36,703,532 | $63,832,229 |
| 2023 | $1,175,497 | $98,564,472 | $35,983,855 | $62,580,617 |
| 2022 | $1,124,758 | $96,631,837 | $35,278,290 | $61,353,547 |
| 2021 | $1,117,817 | $94,737,096 | $34,586,559 | $60,150,537 |
| 2019 | $1,074,545 | $91,927,143 | $33,560,703 | $58,366,440 |
| 2018 | $1,347,278 | $115,706,823 | $12,728,998 | $102,977,825 |
| 2016 | $1,275,836 | $111,213,787 | $12,234,716 | $98,979,071 |
| 2015 | $1,250,786 | $109,543,254 | $12,050,940 | $97,492,314 |
| 2014 | $1,247,765 | $107,397,454 | $11,814,879 | $95,582,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map