201 E Monroe St Mexico, MO 65265
8
Beds
6
Baths
27,856
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Monroe St, Mexico, MO 65265. 201 E Monroe St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Whipple Richard J
Bought by
Walker Kenneth and Walker Nataliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,036
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Property Invs Of Mexico Mo Llc
Bought by
Whipple Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenneth | $121,875 | -- | |
| Whipple Richard J | $73,125 | Attorney Only | |
| A & B Prescription Shop Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kenneth | $97,500 | |
| Closed | A & B Prescription Shop Inc | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $39,150 | $20,310 | $18,840 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $39,150 | $20,310 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $61,120 | $16,000 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $61,120 | $16,000 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $61,120 | $16,000 | $45,120 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $61,120 | $16,000 | $45,120 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $61,120 | $16,000 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,966 | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map