Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Manuel
RE/MAX
(209) 872-2231
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $450,017
Charming craftsman style home in the heart of Modesto. From the moment you step inside, the home's original charm shines through with its vintage front door and working doorbell, elegant glass doorknobs, and classic architectural details. This home is in walking distance to Graceada Park, the Virginia Corridor walking trail, and Modesto Junior College. It's in the Enslen School District. Central heat and air and a two car garage were recently added to the home. Flexible living spaces and lots of storage in this home, including a basement and attic. The primary suite has skylights and beautiful stained glass. Outdoor living is easy with both front and back porches, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. There are 3 bedrooms (one bedroom does not have a closet) and 2 bathrooms. This home is a true Modesto gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive License #02109141 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Gloria Olivia | $439,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Hoegh Leslie | $260,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barclay Ingrid L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Crom Adam J | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piscitello Judie Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alva Gloria Olivia | $431,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoegh Leslie | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crom Adam J | $124,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | +68.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $314,606 | $189,404 | $125,202 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $308,439 | $185,691 | $122,748 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $302,392 | $182,050 | $120,342 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $296,464 | $178,481 | $117,983 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $290,652 | $174,982 | $115,670 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $287,672 | $173,188 | $114,484 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $282,033 | $169,793 | $112,240 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $276,504 | $166,464 | $110,040 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $265,200 | $163,200 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $173,344 | $61,907 | $111,437 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $170,742 | $60,978 | $109,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,398 | $59,784 | $107,614 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Manuel
RE/MAX
(209) 872-2231
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Naidy Nova Ceja
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 291-8651
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Helfer
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 968-2929
57 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Pintabona
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225137015
APN: 110-05-54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.