201 Well St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Well St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $142,611, approximately $124 per square foot. 201 Well St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $11,220 | $940 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $468 | $9,910 | $940 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $468 | $9,910 | $940 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $462 | $9,830 | $940 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $459 | $9,830 | $940 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map