D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Hoang
Provence Realty, Inc.
(408) 705-0022
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $539,000
Great opportunity in Atwater at Mello Ranch. Spacious 5 beds & 3 baths home located on a cul-de-sac this home features: living room with cozy fireplace, tile counters and wood cabinets in kitchen, dining room, carpet and vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, dual pane windows, central heat & air, inside laundry, tile roof, 2-car garage, and much more. This home is centrally located and is close to shopping centers and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Mario Tejeda | $452,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vanle Hai | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Tran Loi | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Loi | $436,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Mario Tejeda | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Loi | $348,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Sold | $452,000 | -3.6% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -5.8% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Sale | $498,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $461,040 | $102,000 | $359,040 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $452,000 | $100,000 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $495,000 | $95,000 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $478,500 | $85,000 | $393,500 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $384,500 | $85,000 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $376,000 | $75,000 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $372,000 | $55,000 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $329,500 | $45,000 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $314,000 | $45,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $264,000 | $30,000 | $234,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Don Hoang
Provence Realty, Inc.
(408) 705-0022
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81936151
APN: 005-441-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.