2014 11th St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $944,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 11th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $896,789, approximately $536 per square foot. 2014 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Guasso-Grijalva Rene Gabriel and Guasso-Grijalva Veronica
Bought by
Guasso Family Trust and Guasso-Grijalva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Magodoro Anne
Bought by
Guasso Rene and Flores Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Magodoro Anne
Bought by
Magodoro Anne and Magodoro Leslie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Knott Jeffrey R
Bought by
Magodoro Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guasso Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guasso Rene | $515,000 | Southland Title | |
| Magodoro Anne | -- | -- | |
| Magodoro Anne | $219,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guasso Rene | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magodoro Anne | $175,200 | |
| Closed | Magodoro Anne | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $710,641 | $551,987 | $158,654 |
| 2024 | $8,306 | $696,708 | $541,164 | $155,544 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $683,048 | $530,553 | $152,495 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $669,655 | $520,150 | $149,505 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $656,525 | $509,951 | $146,574 |
| 2019 | $7,690 | $637,055 | $494,827 | $142,228 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $578,000 | $462,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $538,000 | $430,200 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $464,000 | $371,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $464,000 | $371,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map