2014 S Converse Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 S Converse Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $182,331, approximately $119 per square foot. 2014 S Converse Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Skipper Connie Wiggins
Bought by
Carter Sheri Skipper and Skipper Connie Wiggins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Skipper Connie Wiggins
Bought by
Carter Sherry Skipper
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sheri Skipper | -- | -- | |
| Carter Sherry Skipper | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $5,035 | $756 | $4,279 |
| 2024 | $444 | $5,035 | $756 | $4,279 |
| 2023 | $387 | $3,698 | $756 | $2,942 |
| 2022 | $552 | $3,698 | $756 | $2,942 |
| 2021 | $479 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $3,698 | $756 | $2,942 |
| 2018 | $455 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $3,698 | $756 | $2,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map