2015 Arrowsmith Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $522,353
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Arrowsmith Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $504,838, approximately $293 per square foot. 2015 Arrowsmith Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Imb Reo Llc
Bought by
Bowles Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$86,249
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
West Colene M
Bought by
Imb Reo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$86,249
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
West Colene M and West John W
Bought by
West Colene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Moore Ursula R
Bought by
West John W and West Colene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Pamela D | $183,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Imb Reo Llc | $392,717 | Accommodation | |
| West Colene M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| West John W | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Pamela D | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | West Colene M | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West John W | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $236,075 | $58,080 | $177,995 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $231,447 | $56,942 | $174,505 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $226,910 | $55,826 | $171,084 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $222,462 | $54,732 | $167,730 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $218,101 | $53,659 | $164,442 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $215,865 | $53,109 | $162,756 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $211,633 | $52,068 | $159,565 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $207,485 | $51,048 | $156,437 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $203,418 | $50,048 | $153,370 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $199,430 | $49,067 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $192,590 | $47,384 | $145,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map