2016 Floyd Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $611,894
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled 2 bed/1bath apartment in triplex. $1795.
- Gourmet kitchen with designer finishes
- New stainless steel appliances
- Open floorplan
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 remodeled bath
- Step-out covered patio with clean private yard
- Hardwood floors
- Carport parking
- Washer and dryer provided
Sharp apartment that looks great and functions well!
$1795/month, $1795 deposit
One year lease
2016 Floyd Ave, Apt B.
Showing apartment Tuesday Sept 10. Text to make appt!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Robert & Carol Nielsen Family Trust and Woodfall-Jones Alicia
Bought by
Woodfall-Jones Alicia and Muldoon Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Robert & Carol Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen Robert
Bought by
Robert & Carol Nielsen Family Trust and Nielsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Nielsen Carol
Bought by
Nielsen Carol A and Nielsen Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Riddley L C and Riddley Mildred
Bought by
Nielsen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Nielsen Robert
Bought by
Nielsen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Jerry
Bought by
Weaver Hettie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfall-Jones Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert & Carol Nielsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Carol | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nielsen Carol | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weaver Hettie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $557,549 | $157,505 | $400,044 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $546,617 | $154,417 | $392,200 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $535,900 | $151,390 | $384,510 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $525,393 | $148,422 | $376,971 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $515,092 | $145,512 | $369,580 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $488,000 | $80,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $488,000 | $80,000 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $465,000 | $76,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $422,500 | $69,000 | $353,500 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $384,000 | $62,500 | $321,500 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $319,500 | $62,500 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $285,000 | $62,500 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map