2017 N Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,465,000 - $1,884,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,648,281, approximately $591 per square foot. 2017 N Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Diaz Victor Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,136
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,409,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Pemberton Wayne E
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Tayyar Massoud G
Bought by
Pemberton Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Tayyar Massoud
Bought by
Tayyar Massoud G and Salinas Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Victor Manuel | $582,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $551,760 | None Available | |
| Pemberton Wayne E | $1,100,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Tayyar Massoud G | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Victor Manuel | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pemberton Wayne E | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tayyar Massoud G | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $749,461 | $418,128 | $331,333 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $734,767 | $409,930 | $324,837 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $720,361 | $401,893 | $318,468 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $706,237 | $394,013 | $312,224 |
| 2021 | $7,986 | $692,390 | $386,288 | $306,102 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $671,856 | $374,832 | $297,024 |
| 2018 | $7,772 | $658,683 | $367,483 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $7,506 | $633,108 | $353,214 | $279,894 |
| 2015 | $7,425 | $623,599 | $347,909 | $275,690 |
| 2014 | $7,274 | $611,384 | $341,094 | $270,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map