202 65th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $377,794 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $407,699, approximately $162 per square foot. 202 65th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Sterner Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,338
Outstanding Balance
$110,940
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Redus Florida Housing Llc
Bought by
Sterling Bradenton Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Bradenton Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Sterling Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Robert Harris Homes In Florida Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterner Stephanie R | $160,300 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sterling Bradenton Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Robert Harris Homes In Florida Llc | $420,000 | Attorney |