114 65th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $374,081 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $390,270, approximately $233 per square foot. 114 65th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Dilts Gerald E and Miller Duane N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,778
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Bradenton Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilts Gerald E | $169,300 | First American Title | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilts Gerald E | $160,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |