202 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,315 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $579,079, approximately $297 per square foot. 202 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Ford Michael A
Bought by
Ford Scott Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Hesler James
Bought by
Ford Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Scott Lewis | $157,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ford Michael A | $135,700 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Scott Lewis | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Michael A | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $23,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $22,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $38,370 | $7,670 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map