202 Fairoaks Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Fairoaks Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $599,522, approximately $337 per square foot. 202 Fairoaks Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Ramblin Leslie J and Darwin C Hamblin Trust
Bought by
Pezzoni Kevin L and Pezzoni Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,065
Outstanding Balance
$218,571
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$380,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezzoni Kevin L | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pezzoni Kevin L | $391,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $551,500 | $200,000 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $536,960 | $225,000 | $311,960 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $536,960 | $225,000 | $311,960 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $495,000 | $225,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $415,500 | $170,000 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $383,520 | $100,000 | $283,520 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $383,520 | $100,000 | $283,520 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $346,000 | $110,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $325,000 | $95,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $296,000 | $65,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $300,500 | $57,000 | $243,500 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $263,500 | $50,000 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map