202 Robin Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Robin Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $290,023, approximately $293 per square foot. 202 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Steuber Daniel B and Steuber Laura A
Bought by
Stennes Mark R and Stennes Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,401
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$259,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stennes Mark R | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stennes Mark R | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $50,460 | $26,200 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $44,990 | $21,830 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $44,990 | $21,830 | $23,160 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $37,350 | $21,830 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $37,350 | $21,830 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $36,830 | $17,960 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $36,830 | $17,960 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $30,400 | $14,140 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $30,400 | $14,140 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $26,290 | $10,010 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $26,290 | $10,010 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $26,500 | $6,780 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map