2020 E 16th Ave Denver, CO 80206
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,365,839
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,172,710, approximately $502 per square foot. 2020 E 16th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Mooney Edward J and Mooney Lauren
Bought by
Jones Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,742
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$847,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Stonecarriagehouse Llc
Bought by
Mooney Edward J and Mooney Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Peiker James R and Peiker Diane
Bought by
Stonecarriagehouse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Reedy Bonnie J
Bought by
Peiker James R and Peiker Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,840
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Reedy Lee J
Bought by
Reedy Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nathan | $1,500,000 | Fitco | |
| Mooney Edward J | $550,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stonecarriagehouse Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peiker James R | $213,840 | -- | |
| Reedy Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nathan | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Edward J | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peiker James R | $163,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $76,780 | $16,430 | $16,430 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $48,640 | $11,260 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $48,640 | $11,260 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $39,670 | $18,600 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $40,800 | $19,130 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $46,770 | $12,760 | $34,010 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $46,770 | $12,760 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $31,000 | $8,830 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $31,000 | $8,830 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $28,490 | $7,546 | $20,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map