2021 N 10th St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $484,041
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 N 10th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $431,760, approximately $514 per square foot. 2021 N 10th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Tagart Wallace and Tagart Yvonne E
Bought by
Wy Knot First Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Tagart Wallace and Tagart Yvonne E
Bought by
Tagart Wallace and Tagart Yvonne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Tagart Yvonne E and Tafoya Barry Yvonne Erlinda
Bought by
Tagart Wallace and Tagart Yvonne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wy Knot First Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tagart Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Tagart Wallace | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tagart Wallace | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $11,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $10,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $10,225 | $2,045 | $8,180 |
| 2018 | $723 | $8,230 | $1,645 | $6,585 |
| 2017 | $706 | $7,575 | $1,515 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $686 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $635 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map