2025 Baldwin Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $725,219 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Baldwin Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $816,555, approximately $713 per square foot. 2025 Baldwin Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Ishikawa Susan and Ishikawa Troy
Bought by
Ishikawa James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Ishikawa Roy
Bought by
Ishikawa Roy T and Roy T Ishikawa 2003 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishikawa James | -- | None Available | |
| Ishikawa Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $54,692 | $15,351 | $39,341 |
| 2024 | $624 | $53,620 | $15,050 | $38,570 |
| 2023 | $656 | $52,569 | $14,755 | $37,814 |
| 2022 | $647 | $51,539 | $14,466 | $37,073 |
| 2021 | $638 | $50,530 | $14,183 | $36,347 |
| 2020 | $616 | $50,013 | $14,038 | $35,975 |
| 2019 | $640 | $49,033 | $13,763 | $35,270 |
| 2018 | $619 | $48,073 | $13,494 | $34,579 |
| 2017 | $578 | $47,131 | $13,230 | $33,901 |
| 2016 | $569 | $46,208 | $12,971 | $33,237 |
| 2015 | $561 | $45,515 | $12,777 | $32,738 |
| 2014 | $553 | $44,624 | $12,527 | $32,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map