2025 Kenneth St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,309 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Kenneth St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $262,770, approximately $342 per square foot. 2025 Kenneth St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Quinonez Jose and Quinonez Karen
Bought by
Quinonez Jose R and Quinonez Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Quinonez Jose and Quinonez Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Gregorio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Carolina H
Bought by
Reyes Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Gregorio
Bought by
Reyes Gregorio and Reyes Carolina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Quinonez Jose | $31,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $31,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Reyes Gregorio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reyes Gregorio | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Gregorio | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Gregorio | $96,500 | |
| Closed | Reyes Gregorio | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $39,705 | $19,212 | $20,493 |
| 2024 | $595 | $38,928 | $18,836 | $20,092 |
| 2023 | $587 | $38,166 | $18,467 | $19,699 |
| 2022 | $575 | $37,418 | $18,105 | $19,313 |
| 2021 | $549 | $36,685 | $17,750 | $18,935 |
| 2020 | $555 | $36,309 | $17,568 | $18,741 |
| 2019 | $545 | $35,598 | $17,224 | $18,374 |
| 2018 | $525 | $34,901 | $16,887 | $18,014 |
| 2017 | $516 | $34,217 | $16,556 | $17,661 |
| 2016 | $509 | $33,547 | $16,232 | $17,315 |
| 2015 | $504 | $33,044 | $15,989 | $17,055 |
| 2014 | $446 | $32,397 | $15,676 | $16,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map