2025 Knight Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,826 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Knight Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $695,207, approximately $465 per square foot. 2025 Knight Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Noll Elliott Robin J and Noll Robin J
Bought by
Noll Elliott Robin J and The Robin J Noll Elliott 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Noll Elliott Robin J and Elliott Robin J
Bought by
Noll Elliott Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Robin J and Noll Robin J
Bought by
Elliott Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Noll Robin J
Bought by
Noll Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Noll Andrew S
Bought by
Noll Robin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Noll Robin J and Noll Andrew S
Bought by
Noll Robin J and Noll Andrew S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Elliott Robin J | -- | None Available | |
| Noll Elliott Robin J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elliott Robin J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Noll Robin J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Noll Robin J | -- | -- | |
| Noll Robin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noll Elliott Robin J | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Robin J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Noll Robin J | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $201,799 | $69,728 | $132,071 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $197,843 | $68,361 | $129,482 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $193,965 | $67,021 | $126,944 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $190,162 | $65,707 | $124,455 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $186,434 | $64,419 | $122,015 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $184,523 | $63,759 | $120,764 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $180,906 | $62,509 | $118,397 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $177,360 | $61,284 | $116,076 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $173,883 | $60,083 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $170,474 | $58,905 | $111,569 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $167,915 | $58,021 | $109,894 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $164,627 | $56,885 | $107,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map