2027 Pinehurst St Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,691 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Pinehurst St, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,139,423, approximately $504 per square foot. 2027 Pinehurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Bevilacqua Michael and Bevilacqua Virginia
Bought by
Bevilacqua Michael and Bevilacqua Virginia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevilacqua Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $145,807 | $34,774 | $111,033 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $142,949 | $34,093 | $108,856 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $140,147 | $33,425 | $106,722 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $137,400 | $32,770 | $104,630 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $134,707 | $32,128 | $102,579 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $130,714 | $31,176 | $99,538 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $128,152 | $30,565 | $97,587 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $123,178 | $29,379 | $93,799 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $121,329 | $28,938 | $92,391 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $118,954 | $28,372 | $90,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map