2054 Pinehurst St Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,493 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2054 Pinehurst St, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,122,373, approximately $510 per square foot. 2054 Pinehurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Simpson Daniel L
Bought by
Simpson Daniel L and Simpson Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $133,301 | $34,774 | $98,527 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $130,689 | $34,093 | $96,596 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $128,127 | $33,425 | $94,702 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $125,616 | $32,770 | $92,846 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $123,154 | $32,128 | $91,026 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $119,503 | $31,176 | $88,327 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $117,161 | $30,565 | $86,596 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $112,614 | $29,379 | $83,235 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $110,923 | $28,938 | $81,985 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $108,752 | $28,372 | $80,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map