2028 Clearview Cir Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Clearview Cir, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $649,795, approximately $424 per square foot. 2028 Clearview Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Jensen George and Jensen Susan
Bought by
Jensen George and Jensen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Susan C and Jensen Susan C
Bought by
Jensen Susan C and Jensen George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,811
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccurdy Jon Reynolds
Bought by
Jensen Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,511
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Mccurdy Jon and Reynolds Jon R
Bought by
Mccurdy Jon Reynolds
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen George | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Susan C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jensen Susan C | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mccurdy Jon Reynolds | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Susan C | $160,000 | |
| Open | Jensen Susan C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurdy Jon Reynolds | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $159,451 | $34,645 | $124,806 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $156,325 | $33,966 | $122,359 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $153,260 | $33,300 | $119,960 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $150,256 | $32,648 | $117,608 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $147,310 | $32,008 | $115,302 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $145,800 | $31,680 | $114,120 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $142,942 | $31,059 | $111,883 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $140,140 | $30,450 | $109,690 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $137,393 | $29,853 | $107,540 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $134,700 | $29,268 | $105,432 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $130,708 | $28,829 | $101,879 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $128,149 | $28,265 | $99,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map