2029 E 71st St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $786,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 E 71st St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $720,118, approximately $601 per square foot. 2029 E 71st St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belialova Feride | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sabag Meir | $305,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belialova Feride | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabag Meir | $289,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,507 | $37,320 | $8,100 | $29,220 |
| 2025 | $5,420 | $37,560 | $8,100 | $29,460 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $37,920 | $8,100 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $37,620 | $8,100 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $35,700 | $8,100 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $33,780 | $8,100 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $33,900 | $8,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $31,620 | $8,100 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $5,159 | $14,903 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $5,721 | $13,266 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $17,914 | $5,585 | $12,329 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $17,914 | $8,371 | $9,543 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $17,616 | $8,232 | $9,384 |
Map
- 2063 E 71st St
- 2008 E 72nd St
- 2102 E 73rd St
- 7315 Avenue U
- 2115 E 70th St
- 2026 E 74th St
- 7320 Avenue T
- 2017 E 74th St
- 2134 E 74th St Unit 2138
- 1470 Royce St
- 2033 E 68th St
- 1438 E 70th St
- 1424 E 71st St
- 2136 E 69th St
- 7522 Avenue T
- 2072 E 68th St
- 7522 Ave T
- 2177 E 69th St
- 1471 E 68th St
- 2033 E 67th St
- 2058 E 72nd St
- 2054 E 72nd St
- 2060 E 72nd St
- 2052 E 72nd St
- 2062 E 72nd St
- 2050 E 72nd St
- 2064 E 72nd St
- 2048 E 72nd St
- 2066 E 72nd St
- 2059 E 71st St
- 2046 E 72nd St
- 2055 E 71st St
- 2070 E 72nd St
- 2061 E 71st St
- 2053 E 71st St
- 2046 E 72 St
- 2059 E 71 St
- 2051 E 71st St
- 2042 E 72nd St
- 2042 E 72nd St Unit Building
Ask me questions while you tour the home.