Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
10 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $786,000
Perfect Starter Home with Very Minimal TLC Needed! Features a Formal Living Room, Dinette, Eat-In Kitchen and 2 Baths! Also has 2 bedrooms that can be converted BACK to a 3 Bedroom. Property also has a full finished basement with Separate Entrance! This great home has tremendous potential! Present all offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belialova Feride | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sabag Meir | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belialova Feride | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabag Meir | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,507 | $37,320 | $8,100 | $29,220 |
| 2025 | $5,420 | $37,560 | $8,100 | $29,460 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $37,920 | $8,100 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $37,620 | $8,100 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $35,700 | $8,100 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $33,780 | $8,100 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $33,900 | $8,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $31,620 | $8,100 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $5,159 | $14,903 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $5,721 | $13,266 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $17,914 | $5,585 | $12,329 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $17,914 | $8,371 | $9,543 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $17,616 | $8,232 | $9,384 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Ruslan Mingazov
RE Max Edge Group
(646) 241-8842
10 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10465200
APN: 08412-0028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.