NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Pellman Place Buffalo, NY 14218

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,960 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2016

Country setting for this 3 bedroom all brick ranch, situated on almost 1/2 acre lot on dead end street! Large eat in kitchen w/ceramic tile floor, spacious living room. Oversized 2 car attached garage with plenty of storage above using the pull down stair case. Updated mechanics and roof. Large dry basement for additional storage space, glass block windows. The covered patio offers nice space for summer overlooking the large rear yard. Nice storage shed at rear of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30DA0820627 Listed on: 03/02/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Ziobro

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401243415

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-152-050-0005-010-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,965

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: BUFFALO CRK RESERVATION
  • Directions: Abbott to Pellman
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca West Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-152-050-0005-010-200
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4965.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Allendale Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2016
List Price
$135,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4.06%
Current Estimated Value
$273,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$50,925
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,920

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Teresi Daine and Teresi Anthony
Bought by
Teresi Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Ristovski Donka
Bought by
Teresi Anthony and Teresi Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delmonte Anthony J $130,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Teresi Anthony -- None Available
Teresi Anthony -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delmonte Anthony J $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $130,000 -4.1% $113 / Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Sale $135,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,741 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2024 $5,741 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2023 $5,707 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2022 $5,552 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2021 $5,510 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2020 $5,508 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2019 $5,357 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2018 $5,334 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2017 $2,393 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2016 $4,011 $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2015 -- $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
2014 -- $61,300 $10,500 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B494172

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-152-050-0005-010-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.