2030 Arlene Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,001 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Arlene Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,212,750, approximately $457 per square foot. 2030 Arlene Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Wayne A and Lewis Catherine M
Bought by
Wayne A Lewis & Catherine M Lewis Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne A Lewis & Catherine M Lewis Family Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,572 | $617,180 | $206,485 | $410,695 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $605,079 | $202,436 | $402,643 |
| 2023 | $7,229 | $593,215 | $198,466 | $394,749 |
| 2022 | $7,044 | $581,584 | $194,575 | $387,009 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $570,181 | $190,760 | $379,421 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $564,337 | $188,805 | $375,532 |
| 2019 | $6,961 | $553,272 | $185,103 | $368,169 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $542,424 | $181,474 | $360,950 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $531,789 | $177,916 | $353,873 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $521,363 | $174,428 | $346,935 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $513,534 | $171,809 | $341,725 |
| 2014 | $6,292 | $503,477 | $168,445 | $335,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map