2031 Celeste Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Celeste Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $456,500, approximately $306 per square foot. 2031 Celeste Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Christoulakis Mike
Bought by
Christoulakis Bobby and The Christoulakis Family 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Christoulakis Mike
Bought by
Christoulakis Mike and Christoulakis Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Christoulakis Mike and Christoulakis Bobby
Bought by
Christoulakis Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,716
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$369,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Christoulakis Mike
Bought by
Christoulakis Mike and Christoulakis Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Christoulakis Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Romo Ramiro
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Yeh Charles and Yeh Marilyn
Bought by
Yeh Charles and Yeh Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Sundance Development Inc
Bought by
Yeh Charles and Yeh Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Gregory Development Co
Bought by
Sundance Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christoulakis Bobby | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Christoulakis Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Christoulakis Mike | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Christoulakis Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Christoulakis Mike | $128,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $135,000 | Accommodation | |
| Yeh Charles | -- | -- | |
| Yeh Charles | $246,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sundance Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christoulakis Mike | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Christoulakis Mike | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Charles | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $351,787 | $97,418 | $254,369 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $160,765 | $37,677 | $123,088 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $157,614 | $36,939 | $120,675 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $154,524 | $36,215 | $118,309 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $151,495 | $35,505 | $115,990 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $149,942 | $35,141 | $114,801 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $147,002 | $34,452 | $112,550 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $144,121 | $33,777 | $110,344 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $141,296 | $33,115 | $108,181 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $138,526 | $32,466 | $106,060 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $136,446 | $31,979 | $104,467 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $133,774 | $31,353 | $102,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map