2032 Cherokee Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Cherokee, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,429,259, approximately $656 per square foot. 2032 Cherokee is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Elias Gutierrez Alfredo and Elias Elena S
Bought by
Saleh Sulta M and Saleh Nazifa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,640
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,343,619
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Sulta M | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saleh Sulta M | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Saleh Sulta M | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $522,561 | $256,785 | $265,776 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $512,315 | $251,750 | $260,565 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $502,270 | $246,814 | $255,456 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $492,422 | $241,974 | $250,448 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $482,767 | $237,229 | $245,538 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $477,817 | $234,796 | $243,021 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $468,449 | $230,193 | $238,256 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $459,264 | $225,679 | $233,585 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $450,259 | $221,254 | $229,005 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $441,431 | $216,916 | $224,515 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $434,801 | $213,658 | $221,143 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $426,284 | $209,472 | $216,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map