2039 Wolfe Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $285,378 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Wolfe Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $310,095, approximately $243 per square foot. 2039 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Spann Danny W
Bought by
Raffey John T and Raffey Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Bought by
Spann Danny W and Spann Carolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1980
Bought by
Jordan Land Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffey John T | $20,000 | -- | |
| Spann Danny W | $8,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Land Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,750 | $11,200 | $40,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,750 | $11,200 | $40,550 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $36,150 | $6,250 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $35,950 | $6,250 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $900 | $27,250 | $5,000 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $900 | $27,250 | $5,000 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $862 | $27,250 | $5,000 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $801 | $23,550 | $5,000 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $801 | $23,550 | $5,000 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map