204 Cayuga Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Cayuga Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $190,780, approximately $167 per square foot. 204 Cayuga Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Robida Gayle M
Bought by
Allred Lisa M and Gayle M Robida 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Robida Irene
Bought by
Robida Gayle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Robida Gayle M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $153,000 | $12,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $153,000 | $12,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $153,000 | $12,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $153,000 | $12,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $130,000 | $12,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $90,000 | $11,400 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $9,400 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map