Estimated Value: $199,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Jim St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $216,449, approximately $142 per square foot. 204 E Jim St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Lasson Michael H and Lasson Michelle A
Bought by
Loehr Tomy G and Loehr Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,121
Outstanding Balance
$208,407
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Lasson Megan L
Bought by
Lasson Michael H and Lasson Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Lasson Krystopher M
Bought by
Lasson Michael H and Lasson Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Wilmesher Stephen J
Bought by
Lasson Michael H and Lasson Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,657
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loehr Tomy G | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Lasson Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Lasson Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Lasson Michael H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loehr Tomy G | $212,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasson Michael H | $58,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $13,470 | $2,310 | $11,160 |
| 2024 | $535 | $11,790 | $2,090 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $535 | $11,790 | $2,090 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $535 | $11,790 | $2,090 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $536 | $11,790 | $2,090 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $504 | $10,980 | $2,090 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $505 | $10,980 | $2,090 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $497 | $10,980 | $2,090 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $485 | $10,990 | $1,990 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $413 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map