Estimated Value: $261,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Eldonna Ave, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $294,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 204 Eldonna Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Willis Bradley Shane
Bought by
Hartley Michael and Hartley Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$289,860
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Michael | -- | Arrowhead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Michael | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $23,830 | $2,900 | $20,930 |
| 2024 | $943 | $20,760 | $2,640 | $18,120 |
| 2023 | $943 | $20,760 | $2,640 | $18,120 |
| 2022 | $943 | $20,760 | $2,640 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $943 | $20,760 | $2,640 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $889 | $19,370 | $2,640 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $890 | $19,370 | $2,640 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $882 | $19,370 | $2,640 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $861 | $19,510 | $2,540 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $868 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map