204 Morningside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,338,000 - $2,841,883
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Morningside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,219,221, approximately $818 per square foot. 204 Morningside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Bentley John D and Bentley Ann S
Bought by
Sears Bentley John D and Sears Bentley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,678
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,135,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Sears Bentley John D and Sears Bentley Ann
Bought by
Bentley John D and Bentley Ann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,678
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,135,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Bentley John D and Bentley Ann S
Bought by
Sears Bentley John D and Sears Bentley An
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Sears Bentley John D and Sears Bentley Ann
Bought by
Sears Bentley John D and Sears Bentley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Bentley John D | -- | -- | |
| Bentley John D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sears Bentley John D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sears Bentley John D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sears Bentley John D | -- | -- | |
| Sears Bentley John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley John D | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Sears Bentley John D | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Sears Bentley John D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $660,672 | $207,325 | $453,347 |
| 2024 | $8,426 | $647,720 | $203,261 | $444,459 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $635,020 | $199,275 | $435,745 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $622,570 | $195,368 | $427,202 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $610,365 | $191,538 | $418,827 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $604,105 | $189,574 | $414,531 |
| 2019 | $7,973 | $592,263 | $185,858 | $406,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map