204 Weldon Ridge Ct Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,973 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Weldon Ridge Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $780,743, approximately $284 per square foot. 204 Weldon Ridge Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
G Crabtree Home Building
Bought by
Orr Todd W and Orr Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ticon Properties Llc
Bought by
G Crabtree Home Building
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Todd W | $411,000 | None Available | |
| G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orr Todd W | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $663,800 | $195,000 | $468,800 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $470,000 | $137,700 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $470,000 | $137,700 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $470,000 | $137,700 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $470,000 | $137,700 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $427,500 | $127,900 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $427,500 | $127,900 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $427,500 | $127,900 | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $411,127 | $111,134 | $299,993 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $411,127 | $111,134 | $299,993 |
| 2014 | $4,025 | $411,127 | $111,134 | $299,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map