205 Weldon Ridge Dr Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,424 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Weldon Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $823,606, approximately $303 per square foot. 205 Weldon Ridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
G Crabtree Home Building
Bought by
Brown Harold James and Brown Babette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,125
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$792,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ticon Properties Llc
Bought by
G Crabtree Home Building
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Harold James | $425,000 | None Available | |
| G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Harold James | $153,500 | |
| Open | Brown Harold James | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $714,800 | $195,000 | $519,800 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $493,000 | $137,700 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $493,000 | $137,700 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $493,000 | $137,700 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $493,000 | $137,700 | $355,300 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $449,400 | $127,900 | $321,500 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $437,884 | $111,134 | $326,750 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $437,884 | $111,134 | $326,750 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $437,884 | $111,134 | $326,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map