208 Weldon Ridge Dr Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,653 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Weldon Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $784,413, approximately $309 per square foot. 208 Weldon Ridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
G Crabtree Home Building
Bought by
Kelsey Christopher R and Kelsey Christi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,896
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ticon Properties Llc
Bought by
G Crabtree Home Building
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Christopher R | $380,000 | None Available | |
| G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelsey Christopher R | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $675,600 | $195,000 | $480,600 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $463,500 | $137,700 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $463,500 | $137,700 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $463,500 | $137,700 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $463,500 | $137,700 | $325,800 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $421,700 | $127,900 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $421,700 | $127,900 | $293,800 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $421,700 | $127,900 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $386,892 | $111,134 | $275,758 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $386,892 | $111,134 | $275,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,892 | $111,134 | $275,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map