212 Weldon Ridge Ct Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Weldon Ridge Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $761,510, approximately $294 per square foot. 212 Weldon Ridge Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Robert D Jenks Revocable Trust and Jenks Robert D
Bought by
Rasel Lindsay Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,288
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Jenks Robert D
Bought by
Jenks Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Spatola Christopher and Spatola Jamie
Bought by
Jenks Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
G Crabtree Home Building
Bought by
Spatola Christopher and Spatola Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Ticon Properties Llc
Bought by
G Crabtree Home Building
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasel Lindsay Anne | $745,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Jenks Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Jenks Robert D | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Spatola Christopher | $372,000 | None Available | |
| G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasel Lindsay Anne | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenks Robert D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spatola Christopher | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G Crabtree Home Building | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $654,300 | $195,000 | $459,300 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $426,100 | $137,700 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $426,100 | $137,700 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $426,100 | $137,700 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $426,100 | $137,700 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $385,000 | $127,900 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $385,000 | $127,900 | $257,100 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $385,000 | $127,900 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $376,228 | $111,134 | $265,094 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $376,228 | $111,134 | $265,094 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $376,228 | $111,134 | $265,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map