Estimated Value: $564,413 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Keel Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $620,603, approximately $395 per square foot. 2040 Keel Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Mccowan John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,131
Outstanding Balance
$22,847
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan John | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccowan John | $149,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $266,652 | $79,835 | $186,817 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $261,424 | $78,270 | $183,154 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $256,299 | $76,736 | $179,563 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $251,275 | $75,232 | $176,043 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $246,349 | $73,757 | $172,592 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $243,824 | $73,001 | $170,823 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $239,044 | $71,570 | $167,474 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $234,358 | $70,167 | $164,191 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $229,764 | $68,792 | $160,972 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $225,260 | $67,444 | $157,816 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $221,877 | $66,431 | $155,446 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $217,532 | $65,130 | $152,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map