Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Wulff
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 756-1115
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $709,000
Spacious home on large lot with eat-in kitchen and great room perfect for entertaining. Above ground pool and outdoor area. Two separate garages with room for 3 cars along with off-Street RV Parking with a 50 amp hookup are an outdoor enthusiasts dream. Solar Panels keep energy bills low. Beautiful to show--this one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02073529 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Tony Zinnie | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Orourke John Patrick | $640,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hayes Darrin | $388,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Tony Zinnie | $687,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke John Patrick | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Darrin | $302,100 | |
| Closed | Hayes Darrin | $56,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $700,000 | +0.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.5% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | +10.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $279 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $679,173 | $148,569 | $530,604 |
| 2024 | $7,878 | $665,856 | $145,656 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $652,800 | $142,800 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $640,000 | $140,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $518,753 | $127,111 | $391,642 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $513,435 | $125,808 | $387,627 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $503,369 | $123,342 | $380,027 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $493,500 | $120,924 | $372,576 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $442,000 | $83,000 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $428,000 | $85,000 | $343,000 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $414,000 | $83,000 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $393,000 | $79,000 | $314,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Wulff
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 756-1115
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Geneva Smith
Grounded R.E.
(916) 719-6728
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barbara Lebrecht
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
(916) 798-0444
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Traci Foderaro
McGuire Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 325082778
APN: 0113-581-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.