2042 Workman St Los Angeles, CA 90031
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $994,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Workman St, Los Angeles, CA 90031 and is currently estimated at $805,377, approximately $453 per square foot. 2042 Workman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Griffin Avenue Elementary School, Lincoln High School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Jauregui Lorenzo Garcia and Jauregui Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,092
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$767,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Molina Esperanza
Bought by
Eqcc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Lorenzo Garcia | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eqcc Home Equity Loan Trust 1997-2 | $147,800 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauregui Lorenzo Garcia | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $183,163 | $153,630 | $29,533 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $179,572 | $150,618 | $28,954 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $176,052 | $147,665 | $28,387 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $172,601 | $144,770 | $27,831 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $169,218 | $141,932 | $27,286 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $167,484 | $140,477 | $27,007 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $164,201 | $137,723 | $26,478 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $160,982 | $135,023 | $25,959 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $154,732 | $129,781 | $24,951 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $152,409 | $127,832 | $24,577 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $149,424 | $125,328 | $24,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map