2043 Maplewood Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Maplewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $571,050. 2043 Maplewood Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $551,900 | $93,400 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $438,100 | $72,100 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $438,100 | $72,100 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $365,000 | $69,700 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $365,000 | $69,700 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $365,000 | $69,700 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $324,600 | $57,700 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $324,600 | $57,700 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $324,600 | $57,700 | $266,900 |
| 2015 | $6,764 | $315,000 | $55,900 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $6,709 | $315,000 | $55,900 | $259,100 |
| 2013 | $6,684 | $315,000 | $55,900 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map