2113 Maplewood Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $457,846 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Maplewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $548,212. 2113 Maplewood Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Levi Wayne J and Benden Donna J
Bought by
Caya Frederick J and Caya Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,856
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Levi Therese M
Bought by
Levi Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,856
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,356
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caya Frederick J | $350,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Levi Wayne J | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caya Frederick J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $476,600 | $76,600 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $366,600 | $59,100 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $366,600 | $59,100 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $366,600 | $59,100 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $361,300 | $55,800 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $361,300 | $55,800 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $361,300 | $55,800 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $303,400 | $52,200 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $5,799 | $303,400 | $52,200 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $303,400 | $52,200 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $294,600 | $50,700 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $6,263 | $294,600 | $50,700 | $243,900 |
| 2013 | $6,240 | $294,600 | $50,700 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map