2045 Manhattan Blvd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $172,408
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Manhattan Blvd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $167,852, approximately $142 per square foot. 2045 Manhattan Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Barbara A
Bought by
Moore Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Spirko Diana Lee and Dodge Diana Lee
Bought by
Stewart Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Bartley J Russell and Bartley Robin
Bought by
Dodge Diana Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Corle Ronald A and Corle Marilyn
Bought by
Bartley J Russell and Stout Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joan | $162,900 | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Stewart Barbara A | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Dodge Diana Lee | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Bartley J Russell | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Barbara A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $51,290 | $6,130 | $45,160 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $32,830 | $5,560 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $29,270 | $4,380 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $23,890 | $4,990 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $27,080 | $4,988 | $22,092 |
| 2016 | $798 | $27,080 | $4,988 | $22,092 |
| 2015 | $819 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
| 2014 | $819 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $26,331 | $5,250 | $21,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map