2047 E Foothill Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,755 - $818,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
539
Sq Ft
$1,303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 E Foothill Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $702,189, approximately $1,302 per square foot. 2047 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Elliott C Michael
Bought by
Elliott C Michael and The C Michal Elliott Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott C Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $23,471 | $10,998 | $12,473 |
| 2024 | $564 | $23,012 | $10,783 | $12,229 |
| 2023 | $557 | $22,562 | $10,572 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $542 | $22,120 | $10,365 | $11,755 |
| 2021 | $524 | $21,687 | $10,162 | $11,525 |
| 2020 | $512 | $21,465 | $10,058 | $11,407 |
| 2019 | $510 | $21,045 | $9,861 | $11,184 |
| 2018 | $508 | $20,633 | $9,668 | $10,965 |
| 2016 | $472 | $19,834 | $9,294 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $465 | $19,537 | $9,155 | $10,382 |
| 2014 | $468 | $19,155 | $8,976 | $10,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map