2047 Pheasant Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $742,403, approximately $418 per square foot. 2047 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Balladares Victoria
Bought by
Sanders Lenora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,537
Outstanding Balance
$305,371
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Coats Leroy
Bought by
Balladares Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,450
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2009
Sold by
Avalos Ana
Bought by
Avalos Ana and Garay Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Avalos Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Silagan Claudio T
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Silagan Claudio T
Bought by
Silagan Claudio T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2004
Sold by
Balabis Salvacion S and Balabis Rogelio A
Bought by
Silagan Claudio T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Ana Marie S
Bought by
Balabis Rogelio A and Balabis Salvacion S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Angel B
Bought by
Ramos Ana Marie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Arnold
Bought by
Ramos Ana Marie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Lozano and Rosalinda
Bought by
Ramos Ana Marie and Sanchez Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Lenora M | $412,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Balladares Victoria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Balladares Victoria | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Avalos Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Avalos Ana | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $382,260 | None Available | |
| Silagan Claudio T | -- | First American Title | |
| Silagan Claudio T | -- | -- | |
| Balabis Rogelio A | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramos Ana Marie S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ramos Ana Marie S | $230,000 | Financial Title | |
| Ramos Ana Marie | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Lenora M | $404,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Balladares Victoria | $318,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Ana | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silagan Claudio T | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balabis Rogelio A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ana Marie S | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ana Marie S | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ana Marie | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Balabis Rogelio A | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,248 | $505,045 | $306,461 | $198,584 |
| 2024 | $7,773 | $495,143 | $300,452 | $194,691 |
| 2023 | $7,773 | $485,435 | $294,561 | $190,874 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $475,918 | $288,786 | $187,132 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $466,587 | $283,124 | $183,463 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $452,749 | $274,727 | $178,022 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $443,873 | $269,341 | $174,532 |
| 2017 | $6,964 | $435,170 | $264,060 | $171,110 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $426,638 | $258,883 | $167,755 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $420,231 | $254,995 | $165,236 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $315,000 | $143,182 | $171,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map